Index of activities organized and followed on a national and international scale

  1. Chairman of the World Youth Batch 3 Chapter South Korea; the awarding of “The Best Leader” and “The Best Solution” on behalf of: Hardian Nugraha Syam (student of Medicine Faculty).
  2. Chairman of the Intergovernmental Youth Exchange in China on behalf of: Hardian Nugraha Syam (student of Medicine Faculty).
  3. International Youth Entrepreneur Summit 2017 in Malaysia, December 2017.
  4. ASEAN Youngpreneur Learning Exchange in Malaysia-Singapore, February 2018.
  5. Learning Express Singapore Polytechnic, March 2018.
  6. Asean Youth Summit in the Philippines, 2017.
  7. Youth Leader Excursion in Malaysia, 2018.
  8. International Conference on Ethics in Governance (ICONEG), 2018.
  9. Vacation and Travel English Course in Kediri, 2018.
  10. IAPA International Conference in Unair Surabaya, 2017.
  11. Short Course 2017 at UGM Yogyakarta, 2017.
  12. Indonesian Student Meeting Symposium, 2017.
  13. Second Winner of Arabic Debate Competition, 3rd Winner of English Debate and 2nd Winner of MTQ Puteri in the event of Sports, Art and Scientific Work of Ministry of Religious Affairs of Republic of Indonesia in Palu, 2017.
  14. The 2nd Winner of Poetry Creation at Alauddin Medical Competition, December 2017.
  15. The First Winner of Scientific Essay of Ibnu Sina Medical Cup at FK UMI, November 2017.
  16. The First Winner of Bulutangkis Ganda Putra on Ibnu Sina Medical Cup at FK UMI, November 2017.
  17. The First Winner of Comedy of Ibnu Sina Medical Cup at FK UMI, November 2017.
  18. The 2nd National Rank of Students’ Exam Competency of National Education Program (UKMPPD) Period November 2017.
  19. The 1st Winner of National Light Hard Concrete Strength Test at ITN Malang.
  20. The 3rd Winner of National Urban Drainage Scientific Work in Unismuh Makassar.
  21. The First National Consolation Prize Winner of Dam Planning Competition of Unismuh Makassar.
  22. The third National Consolation Prize Winner of the Seawall Design Competition at UNHAS.
  23. The Second Runner up of Sulawesi Sprint Robot Contest 2018, organized by UNHAS.
  24. Indonesia Robot Contest 2018, held by Ministry of Research, Technology and Higher Education (Kemenristekdikti).
  25. The First Winner of Futsal, the First Winner of Sepak Takraw, the First Winner of Book Presentation, and the First Winner of Chess Competition in the event of Kemah Kader of Muhammadiyah Student Association throughout Makassar City, 2017.
  26. The 8th rank Nomination of National Office Furniture Competition (ARCHI RAY) at UNHAS.
  27. The 3rd Winner of Design Booth Architecture Festival Exhibition 2018 at Unismuh Makassar.
  28. Students of Civil Engineering won the first rank of Concrete Competition among Indonesian students at the National Institute of Technology (ITN) Malang.
  29. The Civil Student Association represents Sulawesi as the finalist of the national dam design competition, 2017.
  30. Four Unismuh students passed the International Youth Entrepreneur Summit in Malaysia. The four students of Syariah Economics Department of University of Muhammadiyah (Unismuh) Makassar after passing the strict selection to attend International Youth Entrepreneur Summit in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 11-14 December 2017. The students consist of Nadia Abbas, Santika Arif, Aditya Prasetya and Nur Nadiah Arfan. The fourth is the fifth semester student of Syariah Economics Department of Unismuh Makassar.
  31. Three Cadres of Scientific Creativity Center for Students of Research and Reasoning (LKIM-PENA) of Unismuh Makassar competed and won the third rank at LKTIN BEM of Ahmad Dahlan University of Yogyakarta which was held on 18 November 2017.